Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9734,333
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3825,830
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6454,751
Ze DocaBrazil 16,51610,263
ZhengzhouChina 2,2531,400
ZhijiangChina 2,8451,768
ZagrebCroatia 9,3395,803
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4645,881
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6796,015
ZahedanIran 7,1324,432
ZanjanIran 7,7754,831
ZacatecasMexico 10,9326,793
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4641,531
ZinderNiger 12,4147,714
ZhobPakistan 6,2993,915
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5392,199
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5412,200
ZamoscPoland 8,5775,330
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8745,514
ZigalovoRussia 3,3682,093
ZiganskRussia 3,6662,278
ZyryankaRussia 3,5182,186
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5426,551
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5855,956
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2396,984
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6995,406
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0855,024
ZitomirUkraine 8,3045,160
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1725,078
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1205,046
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1235,669
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8136,098
ZambeziZambia 13,1578,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -