Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8804,897
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6734,768
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6644,763
YaoundeCameroon 12,9998,077
YokoCameroon 12,8007,954
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9086,779
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4104,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7405,431
YanjiChina 1,166725
YichangChina 2,5681,596
YinchuanChina 2,8821,791
YiningChina 4,9003,045
YariguiesColombia 14,2538,857
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2178,213
YazdIran 7,5644,701
YakushimaJapan 886550
YamagataJapan 404251
YamaguchiJapan 643399
YokkaichiJapan 166103
YokohamaJapan 12577
YonagoJapan 463288
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8861,172
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8331,761
YeMyanmar 4,5892,852
YolaNigeria 12,5107,774
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 973605
YurimaguasPeru 15,2249,460
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1073,795
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,381858
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8514,257
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2793,902
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7365,428
York, PaUsa 10,9236,788
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6466,616
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -