Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8554,881
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8314,245
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6654,763
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8303,623
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1104,418
WoomeraAustralia 7,3554,571
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7113,549
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9396,176
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4506,493
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8384,249
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4914,034
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1085,660
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6145,353
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0298,718
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4724,022
WajimaJapan 301187
WakamatsuJapan 310193
WakayamaJapan 308191
WakkanaiJapan 1,193742
WajirKenya 10,6536,620
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4718,993
WindhoekNamibia 14,2138,832
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9265,547
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1195,666
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0545,627
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0805,642
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2615,755
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1195,666
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6575,380
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2075,721
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0565,627
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8655,509
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1365,677
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8565,503
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9345,551
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8125,476
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3895,834
WintonNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8025,470
WarsawPoland 8,5875,336
WroclawPoland 8,8725,513
WonsanSouth Korea 1,079670
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4026,464
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0726,259
WauSudan 11,3307,041
WaddingtonUk 9,4425,868
Waco, TxUsa 10,6046,590
Wake IslandUsa 3,2802,038
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8356,111
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1456,925
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1865,087
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1396,301
Warren, OhUsa 10,6576,622
Warren, PaUsa 10,6476,616
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3496,431
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0346,856
Washington, IaUsa 10,1236,290
Washington, InUsa 10,5586,561
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5706,568
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5215,916
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1016,277
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4646,502
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7546,683
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0746,881
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8646,751
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4636,502
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7526,681
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9636,813
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0537,490
West Point, GaUsa 11,2066,964
West Point, NyUsa 10,9416,799
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5186,536
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3326,421
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0986,275
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0234,986
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8426,738
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2156,969
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8956,770
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8046,714
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9125,538
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9636,813
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0136,843
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4417,109
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8496,742
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5455,310
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,909
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4345,862
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2246,975
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9686,816
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6346,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -