Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5585,939
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,81111,068
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,87211,106
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,83211,081
ViennaAustria 9,1255,670
VitebskBelarus 7,8954,906
VassourasBrazil 18,60211,560
VicosaBrazil 18,42911,452
VitoriaBrazil 18,38011,422
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,78711,053
VarnaBulgaria 8,8315,488
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1076,281
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6924,780
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0795,020
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1565,069
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7074,789
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7014,786
ValdiviaChile 17,18410,679
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,28310,740
VallenarChile 17,24510,716
ValparaisoChile 17,29610,748
VanguardiaColombia 14,5269,027
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5169,642
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6425,370
VestervigDenmark 8,7875,461
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3308,284
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2938,261
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1658,181
VilsandiEstonia 8,0945,030
VaasaFinland 7,7674,826
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9145,539
VeravalIndia 6,7394,188
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7393,566
ValentiaIreland 9,8816,140
VeniceItaly 9,5555,938
VeronaItaly 9,6415,991
VicenzaItaly 9,5935,961
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8486,120
ViterboItaly 9,8276,106
VolterraItaly 9,8106,096
VientianeLaos 4,0082,490
VarenaLithuania 8,2555,130
VilniusLithuania 8,2015,096
VeracruzMexico 11,6907,264
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4445,869
VaernesNorway 8,1325,054
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3275,174
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9764,335
VillarricaParaguay 18,26411,349
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8265,485
VanavaraRussia 3,8182,373
VasileviciRussia 8,1095,039
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8084,852
VerhojanskRussia 3,6382,261
ViljujskRussia 3,4022,114
VitimRussia 3,3032,053
Vize IslandRussia 5,6233,494
VladivostokRussia 1,064661
VolgogradRussia 7,4284,616
VologdaRussia 7,1664,453
VoronezRussia 7,6024,724
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7252,936
VytegraRussia 7,2514,506
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6636,005
ValenciaSpain 10,7226,663
ValladolidSpain 10,7046,652
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7976,709
VisbySweden 8,3005,158
VanTurkey 8,0665,012
ValleyUk 9,5735,949
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3795,207
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4085,225
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8863,658
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9274,926
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7066,032
Vevay, InUsa 10,6786,635
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9336,794
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8496,742
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9146,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -