Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,00310,566
UaupesBrazil 15,2999,507
UbatubaBrazil 18,69011,614
UberabaBrazil 18,21211,317
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8564,882
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4022,736
UpernavikGreenland 7,9804,959
UummannaqGreenland 8,2385,119
UdineItaly 9,4635,881
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0746,260
UenoJapan 207129
UnzendakeJapan 791492
UrakawaJapan 885550
UshibukaJapan 835519
UtsunomiyaJapan 219136
UwajimaJapan 573356
UkmergeLithuania 8,1745,079
UtenaLithuania 8,1165,043
UlaangomMongolia 4,0672,527
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9671,844
UlgiiMongolia 4,2142,619
UliastaiMongolia 3,6942,295
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0852,539
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6791,665
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 728453
UfaRussia 6,4574,012
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4293,374
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0771,912
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0291,882
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0741,910
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3413,940
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9941,860
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8391,765
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7662,341
Umm BeninSudan 10,4526,495
UmeňSweden 7,7694,828
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9962,483
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0242,501
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2432,636
UrfaTurkey 8,4855,273
UsakTurkey 9,0485,623
Uman’Ukraine 8,3145,167
UzgorodUkraine 8,7795,455
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8186,722
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5676,567
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6166,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -