Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5534,072
TiranaAlbania 9,4735,886
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9007,395
TebessaAlgeria 10,6436,614
TimimounAlgeria 11,6327,228
TindoufAlgeria 12,2137,589
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9646,813
TrelewArgentina 17,78711,053
TucumanArgentina 17,59610,934
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0903,784
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0883,783
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0823,158
TibooburraAustralia 7,1724,457
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0943,787
TshaneBotswana 13,8528,608
TaguatingaBrazil 17,45810,849
TarauacaBrazil 15,8079,822
TauaBrazil 16,79110,434
TefeBrazil 15,7699,799
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,11111,254
TeresinaBrazil 16,68910,371
TiriosBrazil 15,6169,704
TorresBrazil 19,02611,823
TracuateuaBrazil 16,20610,071
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,15311,281
TriunfoBrazil 16,97810,550
TucuruiBrazil 16,44010,216
TuriacuBrazil 16,29610,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6624,761
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6324,121
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6015,345
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6684,765
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6055,347
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6115,972
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9246,167
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4746,509
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4606,500
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1075,659
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7356,671
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,23610,710
TaiyuanChina 2,3251,445
TaoyuanChina 1,9841,233
TengchongChina 3,9672,465
TønderDenmark 8,9225,545
TylstrupDenmark 8,6885,399
TystofteDenmark 8,7935,464
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3088,269
TahrirEgypt 9,5115,910
TantaEgypt 9,4795,890
TallinEstonia 7,8984,908
TartuEstonia 7,8894,902
TampereFinland 7,7944,844
TurkuFinland 7,9234,924
ToulonFrance 10,0876,268
ToulouseFrance 10,2536,371
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7456,056
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9836,204
TchibanGabon 13,5328,409
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7684,827
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4655,882
TamaleGhana 13,4848,379
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3385,803
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5975,964
TimehriGuyana 15,0849,373
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7467,921
TelaHonduras 12,5867,821
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8774,273
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8774,273
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2653,272
TabrizIran 7,8674,889
TeheranIran 7,6054,726
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1035,657
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6926,023
TarvisioItaly 9,4095,847
TermoliItaly 9,6996,027
TorinoItaly 9,8286,107
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8176,101
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1796,325
TrevicoItaly 9,7636,067
TrevisoItaly 9,5525,936
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4685,884
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8286,107
TabouIvory Coast 14,3618,924
TadotsuJapan 433269
TakadaJapan 237147
TakamatsuJapan 405251
TakayamaJapan 168104
TanegashimaJapan 839522
TatenoJapan 197122
TateyamaJapan 13383
TokushimaJapan 366227
TokyoJapan 14791
TomakomaiJapan 892554
TottoriJapan 383238
ToyamaJapan 221137
ToyookaJapan 332206
TsuJapan 174108
TsurugaJapan 225140
TsuyamaJapan 400249
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1053,794
TripoliLebanon 8,8755,515
TobrukLibya 9,9186,163
TripoliLibya 10,5746,571
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2445,123
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0626,874
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6937,266
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8747,378
ThyoloMalawi 12,2117,588
TawauMalaysia 4,0152,495
TessalitMali 12,4117,712
TimbuktuMali 12,9678,058
TombMali 12,9708,060
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2658,243
TacubayaMexico 11,4467,113
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3227,036
TarialanMongolia 3,3612,089
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6112,244
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3472,080
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9951,861
TangierMorocco 11,3267,038
TarfayaMorocco 12,4027,707
TazaMorocco 11,3857,075
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3232,687
TaungooMyanmar 4,4832,786
ThandweMyanmar 4,6992,920
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9844,340
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8915,525
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5165,913
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2655,757
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0625,631
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9375,553
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8975,529
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9875,585
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0305,612
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0495,623
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4145,850
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2335,738
TahouaNiger 12,5897,823
TillaberyNiger 12,9098,022
TaejonNorth Korea 1,008626
TromsoNorway 7,4044,601
TrondheimNorway 8,1525,066
ThumraitOman 8,3945,216
TacnaPeru 16,61810,326
TarapotoPeru 15,2559,480
TrujilloPeru 15,1679,425
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9671,844
TorunPoland 8,6395,368
TimisoaraRomania 9,0485,623
TambovRussia 7,4164,609
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2803,902
TaraRussia 5,2763,279
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1583,205
TermezRussia 6,2323,873
TernejRussia 1,125699
TobolskRussia 5,6353,502
TomskRussia 4,6322,879
Tot’MaRussia 6,9904,344
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2193,864
TuapseRussia 8,0434,998
TuraRussia 4,1422,574
TurukhanskRussia 4,7292,939
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3335,799
TortosaSpain 10,5536,558
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4864,031
TokerSudan 9,7706,071
TartousSyria 8,8415,494
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9621,219
TaboraTanzania 11,7497,301
TakThailand 4,3732,718
TrangThailand 4,9943,103
TabligboTogo 13,5568,424
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,38210,801
TunisTunisia 10,4016,463
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2524,507
TireeUk 9,3295,797
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3015,780
TernopilUkraine 8,5255,298
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,82211,696
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2606,997
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6783,529
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1536,930
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4777,132
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8027,334
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2997,021
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9546,807
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Temple, TxUsa 10,6386,611
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1586,933
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1316,917
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9846,204
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4756,509
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9415,556
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0866,267
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7726,694
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7416,053
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0676,877
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6165,976
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3106,407
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0476,865
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6195,978
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9233,681
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8739,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -