Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3893,970
ShkoderAlbania 9,4295,859
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5836,577
SaltaArgentina 17,46110,851
San AntonioArgentina 17,86111,099
San LuisArgentina 17,73411,020
San RafaelArgentina 17,57410,921
Santa RosaArgentina 17,96711,165
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,72211,013
SarmientoArgentina 17,41610,823
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7784,834
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7704,828
SalzburgAustria 9,3325,799
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6314,742
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5534,694
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6707,252
SaveBenin 13,3658,305
Santa CruzBolivia 17,15010,657
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3565,814
SalvadorBrazil 17,55410,908
Santa MariaBrazil 18,73711,643
SantaremBrazil 16,15010,036
SantosBrazil 18,70511,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,45011,465
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,68910,371
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,85810,475
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,93211,765
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,55211,528
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,54511,524
Sao LuisBrazil 16,39710,189
Sao MateusBrazil 18,19711,308
São PauloBrazil 18,65011,589
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,40611,438
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0389,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28610,742
SerrinhaBrazil 17,40610,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,27111,354
SobralBrazil 16,53510,275
SoureBrazil 16,13810,028
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,33510,772
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,92311,759
SurubimBrazil 16,93810,525
SadovoBulgaria 9,0965,653
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2435,744
SofiaBulgaria 9,1555,689
SiemreapCambodia 4,2142,619
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0456,864
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4345,241
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7586,685
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0274,988
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5446,552
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4555,254
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9926,209
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7466,056
Scott, SkCanada 8,3305,176
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2376,361
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8916,768
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5756,572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1913,847
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5786,573
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6926,644
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5385,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5315,301
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8056,714
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4777,753
SalCape Verde 13,9378,660
SantiagoChile 17,34410,778
SewellChile 17,38610,804
ShanghaiChina 1,6311,013
ShantouChina 2,4621,530
ShenyangChina 1,497930
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2468,231
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8438,602
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3168,275
SibenikCroatia 9,5095,909
SplitCroatia 9,4975,902
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6415,370
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8225,482
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2628,241
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3988,326
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3298,283
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2508,234
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3178,276
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3608,302
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2338,223
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2688,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3048,268
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2288,220
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1948,199
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3678,307
San GabrielEcuador 14,5579,046
SalloumEgypt 9,8526,122
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0016,214
SohagEgypt 9,7176,038
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3885,834
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6357,851
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,74811,029
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3014,537
StrasbourgFrance 9,5265,920
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5649,671
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3319,527
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9594,946
SchleswigGermany 8,9295,548
StuttgartGermany 9,4365,864
SamosGreece 9,2865,770
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3565,814
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6365,988
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6485,374
SiguiriGuinea 13,8278,592
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5757,814
SzegedHungary 9,0785,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1885,710
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7695,449
SagarIndia 5,8253,619
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7203,555
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1802,598
SemnanIran 7,4434,625
ShahroudIran 7,2784,523
ShirazIran 7,8334,868
ShannonIreland 9,7656,068
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9346,173
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6696,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6786,014
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7976,088
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1606,314
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8336,110
SigonellaItaly 10,0776,262
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2288,841
SagaJapan 770478
SaigoJapan 478297
SakaiJapan 474294
SakataJapan 457284
SapporoJapan 934580
SaseboJapan 823512
SendaiJapan 428266
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 557346
ShimonosekiJapan 695432
ShinjoJapan 453282
ShionomisakiJapan 297184
ShirakawaJapan 290180
SuttsuJapan 884549
SuwaJapan 12276
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,61310,323
SavannakhetLaos 3,9232,438
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1975,093
SiluteLithuania 8,3295,176
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3115,786
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7556,683
SalimaMalawi 12,1267,535
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8472,391
SibuMalaysia 4,5512,828
SanMali 13,3928,322
SegouMali 13,4668,368
SikassoMali 13,6268,467
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0686,257
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0007,457
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1231,941
SainshandMongolia 2,6341,637
SafiMorocco 11,8097,338
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1397,543
SittweMyanmar 4,7352,942
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7045,409
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8874,280
SaiqOman 7,7584,821
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4255,236
SurOman 7,6264,739
SialkotPakistan 5,8093,610
SibbiPakistan 6,5214,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,27111,354
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0279,959
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0931,922
SandomierzPoland 8,6575,379
SniezkaPoland 8,9585,567
SuwalkiPoland 8,3445,185
SzczecinPoland 8,7995,468
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3307,040
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8377,356
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5418,415
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7086,654
Satu MareRomania 8,8065,472
SibiuRomania 8,8835,520
SulinaRomania 8,5845,334
SadrinskRussia 5,9413,692
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6014,723
SalekhardRussia 5,6813,530
SaratovRussia 7,1904,468
SejmcanRussia 3,2552,022
SelagoncyRussia 3,8162,372
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7391,081
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3951,488
SmolenskRussia 7,8314,866
SociRussia 8,0264,987
SortovalaRussia 7,4774,646
SuntarRussia 3,3522,083
SurgutRussia 5,3323,314
SverdlovskRussia 6,1063,794
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5184,050
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6988,512
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6508,482
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6606,003
SingaporeSingapore 5,1613,207
SliacSlovakia 8,9475,559
SeoulSouth Korea 1,064661
SineijuSouth Korea 1,359845
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8016,712
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4326,482
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4876,517
SevilleSpain 11,1636,937
SennarSudan 10,4486,492
ShambatSudan 10,3966,460
ShendiSudan 10,2506,369
StenseleSweden 7,7944,843
StockholmSweden 8,1855,086
StorlienSweden 8,1055,037
SundsvallSweden 7,9724,954
SantisSwitzerland 9,5585,940
SongeaTanzania 11,8487,363
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9252,439
SongkhlaThailand 4,9413,070
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4462,763
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9103,051
SurinThailand 4,1362,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3098,270
SokodeTogo 13,3798,314
SfaxTunisia 10,5546,558
SousseTunisia 10,4646,502
SamsunTurkey 8,4045,222
SiirtTurkey 8,2025,097
SivasTurkey 8,4495,250
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7654,204
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9556,186
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1465,683
SarataUkraine 8,5315,301
SarnyUkraine 8,3515,190
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3355,180
SumyUkraine 7,9214,922
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8184,858
SaltoUruguay 18,44311,461
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4335,241
Safford, AzUsa 9,6305,984
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6686,629
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8287,350
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4046,465
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Salem, InUsa 10,6096,592
Salem, OrUsa 7,9464,937
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9475,559
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4096,468
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6916,644
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1245,670
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4245,235
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5428,415
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6905,400
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5575,939
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8295,486
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7375,429
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9956,211
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4847,136
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8536,123
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6096,592
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8354,869
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8464,876
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2156,348
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7774,833
Selma, AlUsa 11,1876,952
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Seymour, InUsa 10,6096,592
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7506,680
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7476,678
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7686,070
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6515,997
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3486,430
Southport, NcUsa 11,4617,122
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8466,740
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0946,273
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1375,057
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7126,035
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3686,443
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5172,807
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6275,982
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4056,466
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8456,118
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9416,799
State College, PaUsa 10,8106,718
State University, MsUsa 10,9866,827
State University, NmUsa 9,9156,161
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0146,844
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2985,778
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4905,276
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8126,097
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9246,788
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5226,539
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4527,116
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0805,021
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2406,363
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6526,619
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1723,835
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2568,859
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5319,030
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1649,423
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4567,740
SocotraYemen 8,7145,415
SenangaZambia 13,2958,262
SerenjeZambia 12,4927,763
SeshekeZambia 13,2798,252
SolweziZambia 12,7787,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -