Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,11211,255
ReconquistaArgentina 18,19511,307
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,92411,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,14010,651
RivadaviaArgentina 17,63810,960
RosarioArgentina 18,23311,330
RichmondAustralia 7,7344,806
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6124,109
RecifeBrazil 16,94510,530
RemansoBrazil 17,19710,686
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,17010,048
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,66611,599
Rio NegroBrazil 18,75511,654
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,90611,127
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0665,012
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6905,400
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6895,399
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2466,367
RuoqiangChina 4,4272,751
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8318,594
RandersDenmark 8,7465,435
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2458,230
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2408,227
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6178,462
RumipambaEcuador 14,6389,096
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2725,762
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4105,847
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4315,861
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4499,600
RostockGermany 8,8495,499
RhodesGreece 9,2985,778
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5275,299
ReykhólarIceland 8,7235,420
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8595,505
RamsarIran 7,5934,718
RashtIran 7,6524,755
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7236,042
RadicofaniItaly 9,8046,092
Resia PassItaly 9,5425,929
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6656,006
RivoltoItaly 9,4805,891
Rolle PassItaly 9,5185,915
RomeItaly 9,8436,116
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8706,133
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4705,885
RumoiJapan 1,035643
RigaLatvia 8,0975,032
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2455,123
RodriguesMauritius 9,9646,192
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5662,216
RabatMorocco 11,5287,163
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6412,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7188,524
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2025,718
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3685,821
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8105,475
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0065,596
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0185,604
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4695,884
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9405,555
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0885,648
RivasNicaragua 13,0678,120
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5224,053
RebolyRussia 7,3494,567
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8124,854
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6095,349
RagaSudan 11,4777,132
RashadSudan 10,7826,700
RenkSudan 10,6416,613
RumbekSudan 11,2466,988
RanongThailand 4,8913,040
Roi EtThailand 4,0402,511
RizeTurkey 8,1235,048
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5184,050
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4505,251
RomnyUkraine 7,9984,970
RovnoUkraine 8,4265,236
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7664,826
RochaUruguay 18,85311,715
Racine, WiUsa 10,1856,329
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2466,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2505,748
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2475,746
Reading, PaUsa 10,9336,794
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2805,145
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8085,474
Redding, CaUsa 8,2555,130
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0525,625
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4955,279
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3786,449
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1526,930
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1526,930
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0536,869
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5926,582
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7396,052
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Rockville, InUsa 10,4686,505
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8776,137
Rome, GaUsa 11,1156,907
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0575,007
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9886,206
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0616,874
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2626,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -