Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6774,149
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5924,718
QubaAzerbaijan 7,5244,675
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,69610,375
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2174,485
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4486,493
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5234,675
QuinteroChile 17,27010,732
QingdaoChina 1,6381,018
QiqiharChina 1,8311,138
QuitoEcuador 14,5759,057
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4055,845
QuettaPakistan 6,5754,086
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2266,354
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4437,111
Quang TriVietnam 3,6992,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -