Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6684,765
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2743,277
ParanaArgentina 18,22911,328
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,44211,460
PehuajoArgentina 18,17611,295
PergaminoArgentina 18,27311,355
PigeArgentina 18,13311,268
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,91611,133
PosadasArgentina 18,41011,440
PresidenciaArgentina 18,00011,185
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,40010,813
Punta IndioArgentina 18,59011,552
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8004,847
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4994,039
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7637,310
ParakouBenin 13,2448,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,13310,647
ParacatuBrazil 17,97211,168
ParanaBrazil 17,44410,840
ParanaguaBrazil 18,77211,665
ParanaibaBrazil 18,07311,231
ParintinsBrazil 16,09410,001
ParnaibaBrazil 16,46910,234
Passo FundoBrazil 18,74911,651
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,13111,267
PaulistanaBrazil 17,03010,583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,15110,658
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,90511,126
PeixeBrazil 17,37210,795
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16710,668
PicosBrazil 16,91210,509
PiraiBrazil 18,62511,574
PirenopolisBrazil 17,76511,039
PompeuBrazil 18,23111,329
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,06911,228
Porto De MozBrazil 16,15810,041
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,68711,613
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,32010,142
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,95811,781
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,22610,705
PosseBrazil 17,64510,965
PlevenBulgaria 9,0245,608
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1075,659
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2692,653
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8994,908
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3306,419
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4576,498
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6716,631
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0585,629
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4335,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4684,640
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9924,345
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7415,432
ParronChile 17,36310,790
Puerto AysenChile 17,15310,659
Puerto MonttChile 17,18810,681
Punta ArenasChile 16,97210,546
PingbianChina 2,3641,469
PeralesColombia 14,4038,950
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6969,132
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2618,240
PragueCzech Republic 9,0825,644
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3178,275
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2848,255
PoloDominican Republic 13,3358,287
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2058,206
PichilingueEcuador 14,5819,061
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5019,011
PuyoEcuador 14,7279,151
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3525,812
ParisFrance 9,7356,049
PerpignanFrance 10,2656,379
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5287,164
Port-GentilGabon 13,5658,430
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7738,559
PotsdamGermany 8,9535,563
PatrasGreece 9,5865,957
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4714,643
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4475,871
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9438,664
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2528,235
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8768,002
PecsHungary 9,2015,718
PambanIndia 6,6224,115
PuneIndia 6,5534,072
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6173,490
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9233,059
PadovaItaly 9,5875,958
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5685,946
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1146,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1226,290
PantelleriaItaly 10,3016,401
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7196,040
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2036,340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7476,057
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7106,034
PiacenzaItaly 9,7406,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8106,096
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6475,995
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9046,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7636,067
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8706,134
PrizziItaly 10,1406,301
PakseLaos 3,9312,443
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1153,178
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4846,515
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4946,521
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7152,309
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4255,857
PatheinMyanmar 4,7642,961
PutaoMyanmar 3,9632,463
PyiMyanmar 4,6022,860
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8364,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1985,716
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9888,071
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2808,252
PohangNorth Korea 825513
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,207750
PadidanPakistan 6,6304,120
PanjgurPakistan 6,9804,338
ParachinarPakistan 6,1373,814
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1234,426
PeshawarPakistan 6,0023,730
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0243,122
PilarParaguay 18,18811,302
PiscoPeru 15,8229,832
PiuraPeru 14,8259,212
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,28710,121
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4432,139
PoznanPoland 8,7735,451
PrzemyslPoland 8,6665,385
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9366,796
PortalegrePortugal 11,0436,862
Porto Portugal 10,9066,777
PavelecRussia 7,4874,652
PecoraRussia 6,1253,806
PermRussia 6,3373,938
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5611,592
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3114,543
PjatigorskRussia 7,7744,831
PoronajskRussia 1,6291,013
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9914,965
Providenja BayRussia 4,5832,848
PskovRussia 7,8294,865
PodorSenegal 13,6218,464
PopradSlovakia 8,8565,503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9788,686
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3738,310
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5616,563
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6484,131
Port SudanSudan 9,7386,051
ParamariboSuriname 15,2589,481
PiteňSweden 7,6214,736
PalmyraSyria 8,6815,395
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5695,946
PhetchabunThailand 4,2282,627
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2802,660
PhraeThailand 4,2052,613
PhuketThailand 5,0643,147
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0523,139
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3712,716
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6582,895
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5359,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8396,114
PoltavaUkraine 8,0044,974
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,61711,569
PradoUruguay 18,68411,611
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,79511,679
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Pana, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Paoli, InUsa 10,6096,592
Paris, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4645,881
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2436,987
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3526,433
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2446,366
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1745,079
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3127,030
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Perry, OkUsa 10,2596,375
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0046,838
Philo, OhUsa 10,7076,653
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4555,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3895,834
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7066,653
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,909
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6395,990
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7376,672
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9416,799
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9656,814
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7575,442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,909
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8766,758
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7704,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9466,802
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9046,776
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7704,828
Portage, WiUsa 10,0126,222
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8016,712
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9334,930
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9906,208
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6666,628
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1425,059
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1606,935
Princeton, InUsa 10,5976,585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9596,810
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6115,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7519,166
PetaukeZambia 12,4567,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -