Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0876,890
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0017,457
OranArgentina 17,45410,846
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7614,201
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9544,322
OstendeBelgium 9,4905,897
ObidosBrazil 16,0679,984
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2698,245
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4516,495
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4536,496
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,19610,686
OdenseDenmark 8,8195,480
OtavaloEcuador 14,5579,046
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6654,763
OuluFinland 7,5014,661
OroomiehIran 7,9854,962
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0946,272
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9128,645
ObihiroJapan 976606
OfunatoJapan 542337
OitaJapan 654407
OkayamaJapan 411255
OkinoerabuJapan 1,246774
OmaezakiJapan 4528
OmuJapan 1,137706
OnahamaJapan 314195
OsakaJapan 266165
OshimaJapan 9157
OtaruJapan 940584
OwaseJapan 226140
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8377,356
OujoaMorocco 11,2326,980
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9064,292
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1775,702
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3935,837
OphirNew Zealand 9,4445,869
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0585,629
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4985,902
OcotalNicaragua 12,8347,975
OrlandNorway 8,1575,069
OsloNorway 8,4295,238
OhotskRussia 2,7351,699
OkhotskRussia 2,7351,699
OlekminskRussia 3,1081,931
OlenekRussia 4,0642,526
OmskRussia 5,3473,322
OnegaRussia 7,0314,369
OrenburgRussia 6,6064,105
OymyakonRussia 3,1631,965
OviedoSpain 10,5836,576
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0294,990
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9765,578
OdessaUkraine 8,4365,242
OvrucUkraine 8,2295,114
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9716,817
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7285,424
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9876,206
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5076,529
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2736,384
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1286,294
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6425,992
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8354,869
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8866,143
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8746,136
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5586,561
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8247,348
Orono, MeUsa 10,7046,651
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6046,589
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1286,294
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6656,627
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3286,418
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5226,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -