Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1693,833
NeuquenArgentina 17,62510,952
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,26511,350
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7634,824
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8593,641
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8774,895
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7234,799
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3467,672
NatitingouBenin 13,2498,233
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,60111,559
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5667,809
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9228,030
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6636,005
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3406,425
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8106,096
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7304,182
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3325,178
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2106,345
N’DjamenaChad 12,0847,509
NanchangChina 2,2351,389
NanjingChina 1,8451,146
NanningChina 3,2292,006
NicosiaCyprus 9,0145,602
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7915,463
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2778,250
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2908,259
NegeleEthiopia 10,4676,504
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1664,453
NandiFiji 7,1664,453
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8224,861
NancyFrance 9,5785,952
NantesFrance 10,0506,245
NiceFrance 9,9756,198
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8735,514
NurembergGermany 9,2845,769
NurnbergGermany 9,2855,770
NaxosGreece 9,4325,861
NanortalikGreenland 9,4345,863
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3195,791
NordGreenland 6,9734,333
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9555,565
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1178,772
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9393,691
New DelhiIndia 5,7403,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8316,109
NaganoJapan 189117
NagasakiJapan 827514
NagoJapan 1,363847
NagoyaJapan 13382
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,414878
NaraJapan 237147
NazeJapan 1,116693
NemuroJapan 1,116693
NiigataJapan 332206
NikkoJapan 220137
NobeokaJapan 678421
NairobiKenya 11,1516,929
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2454,502
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3823,344
NidaLithuania 8,3545,191
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8596,748
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2887,015
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0217,470
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1047,522
NaraMali 13,3678,307
NioroMali 13,4778,375
NemaMauritania 13,2308,221
NouakchottMauritania 13,5228,402
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0204,363
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1755,701
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1955,714
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2765,764
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0238,092
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0677,499
NiameyNiger 12,9238,031
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5334,681
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0924,407
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8984,287
NawabshahPakistan 6,6394,126
NokkundiPakistan 7,0044,352
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,47410,858
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8651,781
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2583,889
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3571,465
NikolaevRussia 8,3235,172
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0291,261
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0831,916
NizneangarskRussia 3,1851,979
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7322,319
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9873,721
NovgorodRussia 7,6434,750
NovosibirskRussia 4,7412,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6364,124
No. 6Sudan 10,0476,244
NyalaSudan 11,2917,017
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8532,394
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3662,713
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8903,039
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1132,556
NarathiwatThailand 4,9053,048
NigdeTurkey 8,7285,424
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1764,459
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1345,054
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4796,512
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4796,512
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8316,731
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3536,434
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9476,803
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9756,820
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7006,649
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9296,170
New London, WiUsa 9,9906,208
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1906,953
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1766,945
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7626,066
New YorkUsa 10,9416,799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9846,826
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9686,816
Newark, NjUsa 10,9656,814
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9716,196
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1776,324
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2066,964
Newport, TnUsa 11,0336,856
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9433,072
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2596,996
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7446,055
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9474,938
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6545,999
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6245,980
Norton, KsUsa 9,7556,062
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5626,564
NdolaZambia 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -