Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4994,038
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2653,893
MilianaAlgeria 10,8836,763
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2518,856
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6897,885
Malarg EArgentina 17,48110,863
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,55210,907
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,55011,527
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,10311,250
MendozaArgentina 17,49810,873
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,50310,876
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,42511,450
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3413,940
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1426,302
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5494,070
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1604,450
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1055,036
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1225,047
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7064,788
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0905,027
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1903,846
MuharraqBahrain 8,1835,085
MinskBelarus 8,1185,045
MogilevBelarus 7,9864,962
MaunBotswana 13,5008,389
MacapaBrazil 16,0009,943
MacauBrazil 16,65610,350
MaceioBrazil 17,13810,650
MachadoBrazil 18,47611,481
ManausBrazil 15,9979,940
MarabaBrazil 16,63110,335
MaringaBrazil 18,38611,425
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,12710,022
Monte AzulBrazil 17,80011,061
Monte SantoBrazil 17,27610,736
MonteiroBrazil 16,96710,544
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,97211,168
Morada NovaBrazil 16,67510,362
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,37310,796
MamfeCameroon 13,0348,099
MarouaCameroon 12,2757,628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9664,950
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3436,427
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4635,259
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3683,957
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3875,212
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7076,653
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3556,434
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5116,531
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5046,528
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6495,375
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6946,024
Morden, MbCanada 9,1255,671
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3496,431
MoundouChad 12,2727,626
MatecanaColombia 14,3318,905
MoroniComoros 11,2166,970
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9205,543
MarstalDenmark 8,8615,506
Melville HallDominica 14,0268,716
MichesDominican Republic 13,3528,297
MocaDominican Republic 13,2438,230
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2098,208
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1398,165
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3358,286
MilagroEcuador 14,6549,106
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7206,040
MinyaEgypt 9,6866,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2278,219
MassawaEritrea 9,8076,094
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8005,468
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0525,003
MarseilleFrance 10,0916,271
MontpellierFrance 10,1376,299
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5299,650
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1666,939
MakokouGabon 13,1298,158
MayumbaGabon 13,6048,454
MitzicGabon 13,2258,218
MkamboGabon 13,0068,082
MoandaGabon 13,2418,228
MouilaGabon 13,4618,365
MagdeburgGermany 9,0435,619
MunichGermany 9,3465,807
MünsterGermany 9,2305,736
MethoniGreece 9,6966,025
MilosGreece 9,5235,917
MitiliniGreece 9,2095,723
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2105,723
MacentaGuinea 14,1198,773
MamouGuinea 14,0948,758
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2212,623
MiskolcHungary 8,9045,533
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7934,221
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4833,407
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6274,118
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0223,742
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9792,472
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0132,494
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3753,340
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8353,005
MashhadIran 6,9074,292
Malin HeadIreland 9,4545,875
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8916,146
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7176,038
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9756,198
MilanItaly 9,7166,038
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7286,045
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8796,139
ManIvory Coast 14,1028,763
MaebashiJapan 170105
MaizuruJapan 285177
MakurazakiJapan 860534
MatsueJapan 488303
MatsumotoJapan 14791
MatsuyamaJapan 531330
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,227762
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9141,190
MishimaJapan 5132
MitoJapan 243151
MiyakejimaJapan 14087
MiyakoJapan 607377
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6941,053
MiyakonojoJapan 770478
MiyazakiJapan 731454
MombetsuJapan 1,125699
MoriokaJapan 579360
MuroranJapan 846525
MurotomisakiJapan 434270
MutsuJapan 743462
Ma’AnJordan 9,1565,690
MafraqJordan 8,9765,578
MombasaKenya 11,0656,876
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2314,493
MaseruLesotho 13,6108,457
MonroviaLiberia 14,3828,937
MisratahLibya 10,4816,513
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1816,948
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5327,166
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3417,048
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6407,234
MakhangaMalawi 12,2397,605
MangochiMalawi 12,1067,523
MwmosaMalawi 12,1747,565
MzimbaMalawi 12,1017,520
MzuzuMalawi 12,0387,481
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2113,238
MersingMalaysia 5,0803,157
MiriMalaysia 4,2332,631
MaleMaldives 7,4634,638
MenakaMali 12,7137,900
MoptiMali 13,2388,227
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5782,845
MazatlanMexico 10,6116,594
MeridaMexico 11,9927,452
Mexico CityMexico 11,4467,113
MonterreyMexico 10,8736,756
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2737,005
MaantyMongolia 2,9031,804
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9481,832
MatadMongolia 2,3271,446
MurenMongolia 3,4912,169
MarrakechMorocco 11,8227,346
MeknesMorocco 11,4887,139
MideltMorocco 11,5667,187
MaputoMozambique 12,9938,074
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6477,237
MandalayMyanmar 4,3432,699
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4302,753
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7182,932
MindatMyanmar 4,5692,840
MonywaMyanmar 4,4242,749
MyeikMyanmar 4,7182,932
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0542,519
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4025,843
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0595,630
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8925,526
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0015,594
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2725,762
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1725,699
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3995,841
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9688,059
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0038,080
MagariaNiger 12,4847,757
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2347,602
MaradiNiger 12,5787,816
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2587,617
MakurdiNigeria 12,9348,037
MinnaNigeria 12,9358,038
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,096681
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7974,845
MajisOman 7,7684,827
MasirahOman 7,7854,838
Muscat  Oman 7,6724,767
MultanPakistan 6,1793,840
MurreePakistan 5,8523,636
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5362,819
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,67110,981
MoyobambaPeru 15,1729,428
MactanPhilippines 3,1071,931
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8601,777
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7966,709
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9358,038
MagadanRussia 2,8771,788
MahackalaRussia 7,5144,669
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1823,842
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1823,841
MarkovoRussia 3,9352,445
MinusinskRussia 4,1572,583
MogocaRussia 2,5451,581
MoscowRussia 7,4684,641
MurmanskRussia 6,9834,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2075,721
MatamSenegal 13,6428,477
MogadishuSomalia 10,1566,311
MadridSpain 10,7676,691
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7786,697
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4616,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1726,942
MelillaSpain 11,2356,981
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8966,771
MalakalSudan 10,8886,766
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1408,165
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7436,055
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3272,689
Mae SariangThailand 4,3982,733
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4372,757
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9192,435
MalatyaTurkey 8,4555,254
MersinTurkey 8,8085,473
MuglaTurkey 9,2215,730
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4845,893
ManstonUk 9,5425,930
MeloUruguay 18,81411,691
MercedesUruguay 18,48811,489
MontevideoUruguay 18,68511,611
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3057,025
Madison, FlUsa 11,4967,144
Madison, InUsa 10,6586,623
Madison, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0736,259
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0136,222
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0686,257
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5536,558
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Marion, InUsa 10,4276,479
Marion, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8546,123
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7076,653
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9786,822
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3973,354
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7466,678
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8505,499
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5606,562
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9226,787
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0256,230
Medford, WiUsa 9,8476,119
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7496,680
Mena, ArUsa 10,5226,539
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0596,872
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6466,616
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2956,398
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1257,534
Midland, TxUsa 10,2516,370
Milan, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5225,917
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9185,542
Milford, DeUsa 11,1016,899
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3127,029
Millen, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Millport, OhUsa 10,6576,622
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9216,786
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Minden, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7276,044
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3965,217
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2336,980
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2426,986
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1946,956
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0036,837
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4107,090
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Moro, OrUsa 8,0745,018
Morris, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1586,312
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0366,858
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1536,309
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1996,338
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7076,653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5446,552
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2186,349
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3786,449
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2868,877
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0408,725
MaracayVenezuela 14,2878,878
MaturinVenezuela 14,5489,040
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1568,797
MeridaVenezuela 14,2598,860
MagoyeZambia 12,8948,013
MansaZambia 12,4877,760
MbalaZambia 12,1227,533
MfuweZambia 12,3387,667
MisamfuZambia 12,2077,586
MonguZambia 13,2568,237
MpikaZambia 12,3017,644
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3037,645
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8097,960
MumbwaZambia 12,8788,002
MwinilungaZambia 12,9298,034
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8307,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -