Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3506,432
LuandaAngola 13,7538,546
LuenaAngola 13,3418,290
La PlataArgentina 18,53111,515
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,27910,737
La RiojaArgentina 17,56910,917
LaboulayeArgentina 18,02311,200
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,01410,573
Las LomitasArgentina 17,86211,100
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5575,317
LavertonAustralia 8,1255,049
LearmonthAustralia 6,8604,263
LongreachAustralia 6,5254,055
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5244,054
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7074,789
Low HeadAustralia 8,4975,280
LinzAustria 9,2375,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8115,475
LerwickUk 8,8125,476
La PazBolivia 16,67210,360
LavrasBrazil 18,45111,466
LencoisBrazil 17,52310,889
LinharesBrazil 18,27711,357
LondrinaBrazil 18,42711,451
LomBulgaria 9,0775,640
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3145,166
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8446,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Langara, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2915,152
London, OnCanada 10,4586,499
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1405,058
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3815,208
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4997,767
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,19210,683
LanzhouChina 3,1081,931
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4402,759
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6579,108
LimonCosta Rica 13,3878,319
LarnacaCyprus 9,0085,598
LimassolCyprus 9,0645,632
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6467,859
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7037,894
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8585,504
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4128,334
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3788,313
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1738,186
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4949,007
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8419,222
LuxorEgypt 9,6986,027
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5897,823
Laucala BayFiji 7,2644,514
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6304,741
Le MansFrance 9,9046,154
LilleFrance 9,5445,930
LyonFrance 9,9006,152
LambarnGabon 13,4438,354
LastourvilleGabon 13,2438,229
LibrevilleGabon 13,4258,342
LeipzigGermany 9,0645,633
LindenbergGermany 8,9185,542
LamiaGreece 9,4935,899
LarissaGreece 9,4395,865
LemnosGreece 9,2515,749
LimnosGreece 9,2385,740
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9428,663
LabeGuinea 14,0148,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1563,825
La CeibaHonduras 12,6277,846
La MesaHonduras 12,5787,816
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4813,406
LudhianaIndia 5,7543,575
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3726,446
LatinaItaly 9,8546,123
LatronicoItaly 9,7956,087
LecceItaly 9,6576,001
LodwarKenya 10,9646,813
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9252,439
LiepajaLatvia 8,2685,138
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2735,141
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4975,901
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4025,842
LabuanMalaysia 4,0672,527
LuqaMalta 10,2306,357
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1358,784
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2506,370
LashioMyanmar 4,1432,575
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2155,726
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2565,752
LagosNigeria 13,4218,340
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4495,250
LillehammerNorway 8,3435,185
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8663,645
La VictoriaParaguay 17,89111,118
LimaPeru 15,6239,708
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8401,765
LisbonPortugal 11,1676,939
LeninbadRussia 5,9263,683
LevsiRussia 5,7643,582
LungiSierra Leone 14,3238,901
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3985,840
LanzaroteSpain 12,3247,658
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5256,541
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6766,013
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6846,018
LatakiaSyria 8,8075,473
LampangThailand 4,2532,643
LoeiThailand 4,1122,555
Lop BuriThailand 4,3822,723
LomeTogo 13,6098,457
LeemingUk 9,3725,824
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8115,475
London, EnglandUk 9,5945,962
London-GatwickUk 9,6155,975
LynehamUk 9,6535,998
L’VovUkraine 8,6005,344
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3735,203
LozovajaUkraine 7,9384,933
LubnyUkraine 8,0715,015
LuckUkraine 8,4535,253
LuganskUkraine 7,7744,831
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9136,160
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0526,868
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9826,824
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5897,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6156,596
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9235,545
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2696,381
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5866,579
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0296,232
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0095,598
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1445,682
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3095,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7836,701
Larned, KsUsa 9,9756,199
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7286,045
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0465,621
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0206,848
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1286,294
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8456,739
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7396,052
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3266,416
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1846,329
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,909
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7326,669
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0826,887
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9186,785
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9856,826
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2485,125
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7766,696
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1846,329
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0326,856
Libby, MtUsa 8,2115,103
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9786,822
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3865,833
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6496,618
Llano, TxUsa 10,5386,548
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4975,901
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9795,580
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9535,563
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7256,043
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2687,002
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6966,647
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9866,827
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1426,302
Luling, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2755,764
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0866,889
LivingstoneZambia 13,1618,178
LundaziZambia 12,1637,558
LusakaZambia 12,7817,942
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -