Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1833,842
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6064,105
KhostAfghanistan 6,1713,834
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1233,805
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,75510,412
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5244,676
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3595,816
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7134,793
KandiBenin 13,0718,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8036,092
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8026,091
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0673,770
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0854,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3685,821
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4303,374
KashiChina 5,4393,380
KunmingChina 3,5922,232
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2598,239
KhargaEgypt 9,8836,141
KosseirEgypt 9,5445,931
KajaaniFinland 7,4514,630
KuopioFinland 7,5364,683
KuusamoFinland 7,2904,530
KarlsruheGermany 9,4525,874
KasselGermany 9,2085,722
KonstanzGermany 9,5295,921
KumasiGhana 13,7678,555
KalamataGreece 9,6576,001
KerkiraGreece 9,5975,963
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6505,997
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6495,375
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1915,090
KankanGuinea 13,9348,659
KindiaGuinea 14,1678,804
KissidougouGuinea 14,0708,743
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4794,026
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7411,703
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7411,704
KeszthelyHungary 9,1975,715
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8395,493
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0193,119
KotaIndia 6,0233,743
KozhikodeIndia 6,8084,230
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2573,267
KermanIran 7,4264,615
KermanshahIran 8,0094,977
Khoram AbadIran 7,9704,953
KilkennyIreland 9,7266,044
KingstonJamaica 13,0578,114
KagoshimaJapan 823512
KanazawaJapan 240149
KaruizawaJapan 15395
KatsuuraJapan 175109
KawaguchikoJapan 6742
KitamiesashiJapan 1,163723
KobeJapan 293182
KochiJapan 473294
KofuJapan 7849
KumagayaJapan 15898
KumamotoJapan 750466
KumejimaJapan 1,466911
KureJapan 542337
KushiroJapan 1,029639
KutchanJapan 904562
KyotoJapan 243151
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7682,963
KitaleKenya 11,1586,934
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2375,119
KufraLibya 10,5306,543
KaunasLithuania 8,2475,124
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3195,169
KybartaiLithuania 8,3165,168
KarongaMalawi 11,9587,431
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8903,039
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9602,461
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1933,227
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8963,043
KuantanMalaysia 5,0143,115
KuchingMalaysia 4,7232,935
KayesMali 13,6668,492
KeniebaMali 13,8088,581
KidalMali 12,5457,795
KitaMali 13,6908,507
KoutiaMali 13,5188,400
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1722,593
KisinevMoldova 8,5055,285
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1591,341
KhatgalMongolia 3,5132,183
KhovdMongolia 4,0892,541
KhujirtMongolia 3,2382,012
KhutagMongolia 3,3072,055
KenitraMorocco 11,4967,143
KalewaMyanmar 4,4422,760
KathaMyanmar 4,2092,615
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8953,042
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7152,930
KengtungMyanmar 4,0652,526
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1792,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3158,896
KathmanduNepal 5,0433,134
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7534,196
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0565,627
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2525,749
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1125,662
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0335,613
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2025,718
KanoNigeria 12,5887,822
KangnungNorth Korea 905563
KarasjokNorway 7,2114,481
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4495,250
KristiansandNorway 8,6815,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2665,137
KhasabOman 7,7064,789
KarachiPakistan 6,8364,248
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8184,237
KhanpurPakistan 6,3173,925
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7134,172
KororPalau 3,0991,926
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8585,504
KlodzkoPoland 8,9395,555
KoszalinPoland 8,6655,384
KrakowPoland 8,8035,470
KalakanRussia 2,7871,732
KaliningradRussia 8,4185,231
KamenskoeRussia 3,6172,247
KandalaksaRussia 7,1024,413
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6184,112
KazanRussia 6,8164,236
KemRussia 7,1274,429
KerchRussia 8,1425,060
KhabarovskRussia 1,530951
KirenskRussia 3,3862,104
KirovRussia 6,6824,152
KljuciRussia 2,9161,812
KolpasevRussia 4,7772,968
KorfRussia 3,4442,140
KostromaRussia 7,1994,474
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5622,835
KotlasRussia 6,7404,188
KrasnodarRussia 7,9834,961
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2813,903
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2803,903
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1392,572
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0033,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8364,248
KurganRussia 5,8433,631
KurskRussia 7,7784,834
KyraRussia 2,6901,672
KigaliRwanda 11,7927,328
KoldaSenegal 13,9998,699
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1398,786
KosiceSlovakia 8,8295,486
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8228,589
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,026637
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6384,125
KadugliSudan 10,9566,808
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2566,373
KassalaSudan 10,0806,264
KhartoumSudan 10,3996,462
KostiSudan 10,5556,559
KalmarSweden 8,4645,259
KaresuandoSweden 7,3764,584
KarlstadSweden 8,3695,201
KristianstadSweden 8,6095,350
KamishliSyria 8,3085,163
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5282,814
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4102,740
Khon KaenThailand 4,0862,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4812,785
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2482,639
KairouanTunisia 10,5076,529
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5905,338
KarsTurkey 7,9664,950
KastamonuTurkey 8,5715,326
KayseriTurkey 8,6225,358
KonyaTurkey 8,8795,518
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6824,152
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7284,181
KinlossUk 9,1205,667
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8864,900
KievUkraine 8,1885,088
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0304,990
KirovogradUkraine 8,2135,104
KlepininoUkraine 8,2705,139
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1155,043
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4615,258
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1825,084
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3286,418
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2955,154
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1186,288
Keene, NhUsa 10,8126,719
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5216,538
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8056,093
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1607,556
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4365,864
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3293,312
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1986,337
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3657,062
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1885,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0016,836
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,465
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1303,188
KabompoZambia 13,0628,117
KabweZambia 12,7247,907
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7187,903
KafirondaZambia 12,6457,858
KaomaZambia 13,0798,127
KasamaZambia 12,2257,597
KasempaZambia 12,9088,021
KawambwaZambia 12,3867,697
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -