Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1563,826
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0813,779
JuninArgentina 18,25211,342
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,47011,478
JacobinaBrazil 17,36710,792
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63510,337
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,84010,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,04211,211
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,53611,519
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1195,046
JiuquanChina 3,5382,199
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3058,268
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2638,242
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2828,253
JoensuuFinland 7,4684,641
JokioinenFinland 7,8504,878
JyvskylFinland 7,6524,755
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4035,222
JulianehbGreenland 9,3675,821
JagdalpurIndia 5,7773,590
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6463,509
JerusalemIsrael 9,0885,647
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0418,104
JosNigeria 12,7367,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9524,941
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9414,935
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5294,057
JhelumPakistan 5,8623,643
JiwaniPakistan 7,2824,525
JuliacaPeru 16,43910,215
JakutskRussia 3,0681,907
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5014,661
JenisejskRussia 4,2542,644
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,191740
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,379857
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8709,862
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4345,862
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4525,873
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3908,321
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2346,981
JubaSudan 11,2096,965
JokkmokkSweden 7,5894,716
JönköpingSweden 8,4695,263
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4755,267
JendoubaTunisia 10,5126,532
JerbaTunisia 10,6206,600
JerseyUk 9,8776,138
JaltaUkraine 8,3465,186
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9836,825
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7656,690
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6137,216
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8116,718
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -