Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1826,949
In SalahAlgeria 11,6897,264
InnsbruckAustria 9,4595,878
IbiriteBrazil 18,33411,393
IguatuBrazil 16,82510,455
IlheusBrazil 17,75711,035
ImperatrizBrazil 16,68610,369
IndaialBrazil 18,86111,720
IpameriBrazil 17,98911,178
IraiBrazil 18,61011,565
IreceBrazil 17,38210,802
ItaberabaBrazil 17,51910,886
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0719,987
ItaitubaBrazil 16,29310,125
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,10711,252
ItaperunaBrazil 18,48311,486
ItapevaBrazil 18,60211,559
ItirucuBrazil 17,60710,941
ItuacuBrazil 17,66210,975
IvinhemaBrazil 18,16611,289
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5634,078
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0875,647
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3543,948
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7835,458
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7654,204
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,79510,436
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6228,465
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,87010,483
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2028,204
IzobambaEcuador 14,5879,064
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3995,840
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6427,856
IoanninaGreece 9,5345,925
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4035,222
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1835,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1503,822
IranshahrIran 7,2664,515
IstranaItaly 9,5535,936
IidaJapan 8150
IizukaJapan 723449
IrakoJapan 12678
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8331,139
IrozakiJapan 5836
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8111,125
IshinomakiJapan 463288
IwamizawaJapan 961597
IzuharaJapan 838521
IrbidJordan 8,9955,589
IfraneMorocco 11,5087,151
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5335,924
IlorinNigeria 13,1728,185
InchonNorth Korea 1,092678
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9324,308
IslamabadPakistan 5,8883,659
IquitosPeru 15,2539,478
IloiloPhilippines 3,1401,951
IasiRomania 8,5775,330
IcaRussia 2,6401,641
IlirnejRussia 4,0542,519
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9451,209
IrkutskRussia 3,3022,052
Ivdel’Russia 6,0383,752
IbizaSpain 10,6906,643
IspartaTurkey 9,0335,613
IstanbulTurkey 8,9125,538
IzmirTurkey 9,2175,727
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6365,367
IzmailUkraine 8,6255,360
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Independence, KsUsa 10,2366,361
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5296,543
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0156,224
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4055,844
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7357,292
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8816,140
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7046,652
IsokaZambia 12,0827,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -