Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7884,218
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0836,887
HuamboAngola 13,7808,563
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0243,743
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7015,407
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7065,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2383,876
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7357,292
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3583,951
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8886,766
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8646,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4966,522
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0316,234
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4434,625
Hope, BcCanada 7,7884,839
HaikouChina 3,2212,001
HailarChina 2,2021,368
HamiChina 3,9332,444
HetanChina 5,1773,217
HavanaCuba 12,2667,623
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3668,306
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4068,331
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2518,234
HelwanEgypt 9,5165,914
HurguadaEgypt 9,5195,915
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7855,459
HelsinkiFinland 7,8464,875
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8204,860
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3336,421
HamburgGermany 8,9855,584
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9865,584
HannoverGermany 9,0985,654
HelgolandGermany 9,0275,610
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4315,860
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5745,950
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6365,367
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6684,144
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3183,926
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7365,429
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1943,849
HaifaIsrael 9,0425,619
HaboroJapan 1,081672
HachijojimaJapan 242150
HachinoheJapan 675420
HagiJapan 643399
HakodateJapan 788489
HamadaJapan 578359
HamamatsuJapan 6842
HikoneJapan 199124
HimejiJapan 341212
HiradoJapan 834518
HirooJapan 919571
HiroshimaJapan 547340
HitaJapan 712442
HitoyoshiJapan 772480
HunLibya 10,6796,636
HomboriMali 13,0148,087
HomalinMyanmar 4,3032,674
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5102,803
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3635,818
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2515,749
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5215,916
HororataNew Zealand 9,3705,823
HyderabadPakistan 6,6794,150
HuanucoPeru 15,5349,653
HelPoland 8,5105,288
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,530951
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5673,460
HatangaRussia 4,6012,859
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9963,726
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8689,860
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8525,501
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0585,628
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4323,376
HaejuSouth Korea 1,184736
HyesanSouth Korea 1,144711
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6604,139
HalaibSudan 9,6115,972
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1596,313
HudeibaSudan 10,1496,307
HaparandaSweden 7,4904,654
HarnosandSweden 7,9464,938
HamaSyria 8,7615,444
HassakahSyria 8,3765,205
Hua HinThailand 4,5942,855
HakkariTurkey 8,0875,025
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3795,828
HersonUkraine 8,3115,164
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4585,256
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7996,711
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7116,656
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5446,552
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9086,779
Hart, MiUsa 10,1536,309
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8966,771
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3537,055
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Hays, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3285,175
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8736,135
Helena, MtUsa 8,5445,309
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5916,581
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2687,002
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1766,945
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4715,885
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7696,692
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2436,986
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0036,837
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3836,452
Holly, CoUsa 9,7916,084
Homer, AkUsa 5,6193,492
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3936,458
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7256,665
Horton, KsUsa 10,0436,241
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9876,827
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1796,326
Houma, LaUsa 11,1816,948
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8606,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8346,733
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9626,812
Huron, SdUsa 9,5055,907
HanoiVietnam 3,5292,193
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1832,600
HarareZimbabwe 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -