Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2213,866
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2943,911
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1526,930
General PicoArgentina 18,00811,191
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,43311,454
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9259,896
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1545,067
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5164,670
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7574,199
GrazAustria 9,2735,762
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7194,797
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6184,734
GomelBelarus 8,0374,995
GrodnoBelarus 8,3265,174
GaranhunsBrazil 17,06810,606
GoianiaBrazil 17,84211,087
GoiasBrazil 17,73211,019
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22211,323
GrajauBrazil 16,73310,398
GuairaBrazil 18,29611,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59210,310
GuaratingaBrazil 17,97611,171
GarouaCameroon 12,4297,724
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5956,584
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6945,402
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Golden, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Goose, NfCanada 10,0316,233
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1306,295
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8196,723
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6376,610
GanzhouChina 2,4541,525
GuangzhouChina 2,7411,703
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2318,222
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6369,095
GonderEthiopia 10,1856,329
GourdonFrance 10,1496,307
GrenobleFrance 9,9126,160
GeisenheimGermany 9,3875,833
GorlitzGermany 8,9635,570
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2616,998
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4667,746
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0569,356
GoaIndia 6,7314,183
GuwahatiIndia 4,5492,827
GelaItaly 10,1466,305
GenoaItaly 9,8276,107
GhediItaly 9,6686,008
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6876,019
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8286,107
GrossetoItaly 9,8546,123
GrottaglieItaly 9,6796,015
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0736,260
GuidoniaItaly 9,8266,106
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1148,770
GifuJapan 15697
GaoMali 12,8267,970
GuamMariana Islands 2,4751,538
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0356,857
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1656,938
GuaymasMexico 9,9296,170
GaluutMongolia 3,4322,133
GemertNetherlands 9,3495,809
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1455,682
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6935,402
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2745,763
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2315,737
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,702
GayaNiger 12,9718,060
GardermoenNorway 8,3945,216
GeiloNorway 8,4705,263
GdanskPoland 8,5375,305
GalatiRomania 8,6685,387
Gor’KijRussia 7,1054,415
GorznyjRussia 7,6294,741
GridinoRussia 7,0744,396
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6656,006
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,83411,082
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3466,429
GijonSpain 10,5546,559
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2026,961
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2626,377
GoteborgSweden 8,5635,321
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5635,321
GothenburgSweden 8,5645,322
GunnarnSweden 7,7794,834
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7986,089
GabesTunisia 10,6596,624
GafsaTunisia 10,6896,642
GiresunTurkey 8,2815,146
GoztepeTurkey 8,9125,538
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0494,380
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2324,494
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3175,789
GajvoronUkraine 8,3645,198
GeniceskUkraine 8,1985,095
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0426,862
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3483,323
Galva, IlUsa 10,2106,345
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7455,434
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8606,749
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7246,664
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5935,340
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3287,039
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2755,764
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2895,772
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2786,387
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1165,043
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3766,448
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5225,296
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0106,220
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5186,536
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0426,862
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7906,705
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8706,755
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5496,555
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1746,944
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2436,986
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Groton, CtUsa 11,0146,844
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9203,679
GuanareVenezuela 14,2998,886
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4108,955
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4999,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -