Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9723,711
FarahAfghanistan 6,8784,274
FormosaArgentina 18,15111,279
ForrestAustralia 7,3964,596
FrancistownBotswana 13,1978,201
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,42710,208
FloraniaBrazil 16,76910,420
FlorestaBrazil 17,06610,605
FlorianoBrazil 16,87510,486
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,96011,782
FormosaBrazil 17,77911,048
FortalezaBrazil 16,53110,273
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,38811,427
FrancaBrazil 18,31211,379
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5045,285
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9194,921
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2174,485
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2305,114
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1384,436
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5724,705
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6726,632
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6836,639
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7835,458
FayaChad 11,3137,030
FamagustaCyprus 8,9695,574
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8995,530
FarafraEgypt 9,9686,194
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2288,220
FichtelbergGermany 9,1185,666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3455,807
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4145,850
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2065,720
FaranahGuinea 14,0518,731
FalconaraItaly 9,6586,002
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7576,063
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7116,035
FonniItaly 10,1766,323
FrontoneItaly 9,7016,028
FrosinoneItaly 9,8246,105
FukauraJapan 645401
FukueJapan 919571
FukuiJapan 231144
FukuokaJapan 754468
FukushimaJapan 361224
FukuyamaJapan 475295
FushikiJapan 236146
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4633,394
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4667,125
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6937,266
FunchalMadeira 12,0687,499
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1308,781
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4587,120
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3975,218
FaroPortugal 11,2887,015
FerganaRussia 5,7573,578
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3238,901
FalunSweden 8,1875,088
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4875,895
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2325,115
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7753,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9096,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1236,290
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3755,826
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6736,633
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7286,045
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4916,519
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9506,183
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4386,486
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3197,034
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6427,235
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6087,213
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0475,622
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5346,546
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3575,814
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3516,432
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0596,251
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4005,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8466,119
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5055,907
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9617,433
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4726,508
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4656,503
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5116,532
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9026,775
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7506,680
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1186,909
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6735,389
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -