Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3697,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8866,765
EsquelArgentina 17,32710,767
EzeizaArgentina 18,47211,479
East SaleAustralia 8,1775,081
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8424,873
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8424,873
EssendonAustralia 8,1125,041
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,64611,587
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,88211,733
EspinosaBrazil 17,78711,053
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0986,275
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0114,978
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9954,968
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9984,970
Edson, AbCanada 7,8364,869
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0655,012
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8705,512
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9444,315
ErlianChina 2,4541,525
El CaranoColombia 14,1928,819
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6215,357
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2608,240
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3768,312
El ArishEgypt 9,2455,745
El TorEgypt 9,4525,874
ErfurtGermany 9,1655,695
EssenGermany 9,3075,783
EsfahanIran 7,7434,812
EilatIsrael 9,2615,755
EsashiJapan 781485
EldoretKenya 11,1666,939
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3772,099
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9087,400
EeldeNetherlands 9,1735,700
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3665,820
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8727,999
EnuguNigeria 13,1118,147
EncarnacionParaguay 18,41111,441
EvoraPortugal 11,1336,918
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,547961
EkimcanRussia 2,0591,279
Elat’MaRussia 7,2824,525
ElistaRussia 7,5744,707
ErbogacenRussia 3,6252,253
EssejRussia 4,3442,699
Ed DueimSudan 10,5276,541
El FasherSudan 11,1426,924
El GeneinaSudan 11,3897,077
El ObeidSudan 10,7636,688
El ShowakSudan 10,2036,340
En NahudSudan 10,9476,803
EdirneTurkey 9,0265,609
ErzincanTurkey 8,2745,142
ErzurumTurkey 8,1405,058
EskisehirTurkey 8,8945,527
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3044,539
EntebbeUganda 11,4527,116
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2725,762
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3325,799
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2406,363
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4047,087
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7706,693
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0345,614
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0956,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9726,197
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9096,779
Elko, NvUsa 8,6865,397
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9546,186
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7166,659
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8535,501
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5926,582
Erie, PaUsa 10,5896,580
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9774,957
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4196,475
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1045,036
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2795,766
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9775,578
Evansville, InUsa 10,6166,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -