Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5127,153
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9776,821
DavisAntarctica 12,5327,788
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7233,556
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3303,312
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8194,237
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5474,690
DhakaBangladesh 4,7672,962
D’UccleBelgium 9,4715,885
DiamantinaBrazil 18,14511,275
DiamantinoBrazil 17,28710,742
DouradosBrazil 18,10211,249
DoualaCameroon 13,1308,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4106,469
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8755,515
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5246,540
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2036,340
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3285,796
DuianChina 3,6192,249
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4705,885
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7456,055
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1658,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2948,261
DabaaEgypt 9,6525,998
DakhlaEgypt 10,0036,216
DijonFrance 9,7556,062
DresdenGermany 9,0225,606
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4884,653
DebrecenHungary 8,9015,531
DalatangiIceland 8,6085,349
DaltonganjIndia 5,3313,313
DarbhangaIndia 5,0643,147
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1852,601
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1752,595
DumkaIndia 5,0313,126
DwarkaIndia 6,7764,211
DezfulIran 8,0264,987
DublinIreland 9,6115,972
DecimomannuItaly 10,2576,374
DobbiacoItaly 9,4605,879
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9858,690
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0345,614
DagorettiKenya 11,1506,929
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0344,993
DedzaMalawi 12,1887,574
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0531,897
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5361,576
DaweiMyanmar 4,6362,881
De BiltNetherlands 9,3215,792
De KooyNetherlands 9,2635,756
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2615,755
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2105,723
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3675,821
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7005,406
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5425,930
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5705,326
DalbandinPakistan 6,8574,261
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1533,823
DirPakistan 5,9333,687
DroshPakistan 5,9243,682
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7641,717
DohaQatar 8,1645,073
DorohoiRomania 8,5945,340
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3053,297
DudinkaRussia 4,9493,076
DzardzanRussia 3,8592,398
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2245,111
DakarSenegal 13,9318,657
DaruSierra Leone 14,2508,855
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3388,288
DamazinSudan 10,5006,525
DongolaSudan 10,3266,417
DamascusSyria 8,8895,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8885,523
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4945,278
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0653,769
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2827,011
DjerbaTunisia 10,6436,614
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3345,179
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2095,722
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4835,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0394,996
DonetskUkraine 7,8964,907
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8384,871
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1196,910
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0316,855
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5276,541
Danville, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3307,041
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0985,032
David City, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6216,600
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1915,090
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3337,042
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9005,530
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5386,548
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6616,625
Delphine, InUsa 10,3786,449
Denton, MdUsa 11,0616,874
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4755,888
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9896,207
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9995,592
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4315,861
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4376,486
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8016,712
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5915,338
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1396,301
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9356,174
Dover, DeUsa 11,0616,874
Dover, TnUsa 10,7756,696
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0696,257
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6115,972
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5446,552
Durham, NhUsa 10,8456,739
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -