Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5624,078
ChlefAlgeria 10,9376,796
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6526,619
CeresArgentina 18,02711,202
ChamicalArgentina 17,65510,971
ChepesArgentina 17,65910,973
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,52910,893
ConcordiaArgentina 18,43511,455
CórdobaArgentina 17,87511,108
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,88111,111
CorrientesArgentina 18,18411,300
CairnsAustralia 5,8173,615
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8954,906
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1484,442
CedunaAustralia 7,4784,647
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8764,273
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1913,847
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4314,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4643,395
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4214,612
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3414,562
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7102,927
CharnocksBarbados 14,3508,917
CotonouBenin 13,5118,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44411,461
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,68111,609
CabroboBrazil 17,06410,604
CaceresBrazil 17,37110,794
CaetiteBrazil 17,68610,990
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87410,485
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,95711,159
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,41711,444
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,60011,558
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90210,503
CanavieirasBrazil 17,85211,093
CaparaoBrazil 18,40711,438
CapinopolisBrazil 18,04011,210
CaratingaBrazil 18,32711,388
CaravelasBrazil 18,08411,237
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,69010,992
CarolinaBrazil 16,88310,492
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,62311,573
CataguasesBrazil 18,50111,496
CatalaoBrazil 18,04511,213
CatanduvaBrazil 18,31611,382
CaxiasBrazil 16,66210,354
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,90411,747
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,69310,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,51511,506
ChapecoBrazil 18,65111,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,07110,608
CipoBrazil 17,34010,775
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,94210,528
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23311,330
CordeiroBrazil 18,57411,542
CorrentinaBrazil 17,60210,938
CorumbaBrazil 17,65410,971
CoximBrazil 17,76911,042
CrateusBrazil 16,69910,377
CuiabaBrazil 17,41510,822
CuritibaBrazil 18,72311,634
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1275,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3494,566
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5194,673
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3245,172
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0375,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6284,119
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0426,240
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0386,237
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4696,505
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7316,668
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7256,665
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5936,583
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2555,130
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5035,905
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9356,174
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5235,296
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0915,028
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1145,042
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9256,167
Comox, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3974,596
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3985,218
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2085,101
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1205,046
ChicoChile 17,19510,685
ChillanChile 17,27510,735
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,18610,679
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,16910,669
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,11710,637
Curico-General FreireChile 17,32510,766
ChangchunChina 1,493928
ChangduChina 3,8392,386
ChangshaChina 2,5261,570
ChengduChina 3,2332,009
ChongqingChina 3,0441,891
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2458,852
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4595,878
CamagueyCuba 12,6687,872
CasablancaCuba 12,2537,614
ChebCzech Republic 9,1755,701
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7075,410
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2488,233
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2828,254
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2918,259
CanarEcuador 14,7409,159
CairoEgypt 9,4945,900
CaenFrance 9,8146,098
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9416,177
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4479,599
CocobeachGabon 13,3688,307
CologneGermany 9,3455,807
ChiosGreece 9,2895,773
CorfuGreece 9,5975,963
ConakryGuinea 14,2548,858
CatacamasHonduras 12,7627,930
CholutecaHonduras 12,8137,962
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3023,916
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5752,843
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5752,843
ChahbaharIran 7,3754,583
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6666,006
ClonesIreland 9,5655,944
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6045,968
CorkIreland 9,8326,109
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8376,113
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2606,376
CameriItaly 9,7396,052
CampobassoItaly 9,7556,062
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1666,317
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2486,368
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2506,370
Cape MeleItaly 9,9006,152
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8436,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0636,253
CerviaItaly 9,6656,006
CiampinoItaly 9,8506,121
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7516,059
Cisa PassItaly 9,7676,069
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8736,135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4805,891
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1226,290
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8196,101
ChibaJapan 169105
ChichibuJapan 12880
ChichijimaJapan 948589
ChoshiJapan 238148
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8695,512
ChilekaMalawi 12,2067,585
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2267,597
ChitipaMalawi 11,9997,456
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2326,358
ComitanMexico 12,2167,591
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3542,084
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4461,520
ChoirMongolia 2,8231,754
CasablancaMorocco 11,6147,217
ChindeMozambique 12,2407,606
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0563,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5005,282
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5285,921
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1555,689
CondegaNicaragua 12,8627,992
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4383,379
ChejuNorth Korea 1,103685
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,008626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 951591
ChhorPakistan 6,5504,070
ChitralPakistan 5,9093,672
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,38611,425
ConcepcionParaguay 18,01911,197
CajamarcaPeru 15,1439,410
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1189,394
ChiclayoPeru 15,0109,327
ChimbotePeru 15,2949,504
CuzcoPeru 16,15210,037
CzestochowaPoland 8,7845,459
CoimbraPortugal 10,9916,830
CalafatRomania 9,0845,645
CeahlauRomania 8,6855,397
ClujRomania 8,8415,494
ConstantaRomania 8,7175,417
CraiovaRomania 9,0045,595
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0273,124
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4053,359
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2572,645
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5652,836
Cape UelenRussia 4,8012,983
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,373853
CaraRussia 2,8691,783
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2553,887
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2152,619
ChitaRussia 2,7451,706
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7411,703
CokurdahRussia 4,0042,488
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6351,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5839,062
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,256780
CaceresSpain 10,9806,823
CadizSpain 11,2657,000
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9246,789
CordobaSpain 11,0756,882
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7204,176
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1952,607
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4132,742
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2702,654
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1182,559
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4532,767
ChumphonThailand 4,8072,987
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1465,684
CorumTurkey 8,5435,309
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3303,933
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7136,036
CernovcyUkraine 8,5945,340
ChernigovUkraine 8,0815,021
CarrascoUruguay 18,70211,621
ColoniaUruguay 18,53811,519
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6678,493
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6246,602
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0616,874
Camden, ScUsa 11,3197,034
Canton, NyUsa 10,5076,529
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6856,018
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4477,113
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5396,549
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Casper, WyUsa 9,1425,681
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8264,863
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9026,774
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2236,974
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8996,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4807,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4717,128
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2076,964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0436,862
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0116,842
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5776,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6976,647
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3067,026
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7136,036
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3745,825
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2716,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2456,367
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3075,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6136,595
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2995,779
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6706,630
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6686,629
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7016,649
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9606,190
Clark, SdUsa 9,4675,883
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7846,701
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7386,673
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8386,113
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5796,574
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1396,301
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9563,080
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3836,452
College Park, MdUsa 11,0256,851
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2996,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3187,033
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5906,581
Columbus, InUsa 10,6096,592
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2956,398
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6666,628
Conception, MoUsa 10,0446,242
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9306,171
Conway, ArUsa 10,6396,611
Conway, ScUsa 11,4157,093
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7066,653
Corning, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6776,635
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8976,772
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6996,649
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9484,939
Covington, LaUsa 11,1036,899
Covington, TnUsa 10,6666,628
Crete, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8865,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6054,104
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6054,104
CaracasVenezuela 14,3018,887
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6949,131
CoroVenezuela 14,0698,742
ChipataZambia 12,2967,641
ChomaZambia 12,9918,073
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -