Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2913,909
BustAfghanistan 6,7314,182
BatnaAlgeria 10,7156,658
BecharAlgeria 11,5577,181
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6976,647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6817,259
BiskraAlgeria 10,8316,731
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3617,060
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,70610,381
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,69810,376
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,68310,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,14210,652
ByrdAntarctica 14,0628,738
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,14211,274
BarilocheArgentina 17,35110,782
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,47411,480
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2724,519
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1064,416
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1283,808
BrestBelarus 8,4505,251
BrusselsBelgium 9,4715,885
Belize CityBelize 12,3757,690
BeninBenin 13,5118,396
BohiconBenin 13,4668,368
BermudaBermuda 12,1497,549
BageBrazil 18,78411,672
BambuiBrazil 18,29511,369
BarbacenaBrazil 18,47411,480
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93110,521
BarcelosBrazil 15,6379,717
BarraBrazil 17,35410,784
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,71610,387
BarreirasBrazil 17,45410,846
BelémBrazil 16,22010,079
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,32711,388
BelterraBrazil 16,16310,044
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,12610,643
Bom JesusBrazil 18,92511,760
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,59410,933
BrasiliaBrazil 17,79011,055
BrevesBrazil 16,20110,067
BurgasBulgaria 8,9095,536
BurundiBurundi 11,9537,428
BatouriCameroon 12,7177,903
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3036,402
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7874,839
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Banff, AbCanada 8,0344,993
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1896,332
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2216,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0905,649
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3416,426
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9735,576
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8035,471
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4655,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6347,229
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2524,507
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2434,501
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3757,690
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5937,204
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,21510,698
BeijingChina 2,0231,257
BarranquillaColombia 13,8348,597
Benito SalasColombia 14,5259,026
BogotáColombia 14,4448,975
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0365,615
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8227,346
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4997,767
BaniDominican Republic 13,3628,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3488,294
BahariyaEgypt 9,8086,095
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5905,959
BiarritzFrance 10,3956,460
BordeauxFrance 10,2316,358
BrestFrance 10,0346,235
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3155,789
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3145,788
BitamGabon 13,1328,161
BanjulGambia 14,0198,712
BerlinGermany 8,9355,553
BrockenGermany 9,1135,663
BokeGuinea 14,1838,814
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1298,780
BudapestHungary 9,0435,619
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0385,616
BangaloreIndia 6,5394,063
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6374,124
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3673,335
BikanerIndia 6,1153,800
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6092,864
BabolsarIran 7,4464,627
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6404,748
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6574,758
Bandar LengehIran 7,8124,855
BirjandIran 7,1054,415
BushehrIran 8,0144,980
BaghdadIraq 8,3035,160
BasraIraq 8,1745,079
BelmulletIreland 9,6445,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6966,025
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6676,007
BergamoItaly 9,6766,013
BolognaItaly 9,6916,022
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5285,921
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8436,116
BrindisiItaly 9,6355,987
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7328,533
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9138,646
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3373,316
BeirutLebanon 8,9405,555
BenghaziLibya 10,1546,310
BirzaiLithuania 8,1095,039
BitolaMacedonia 9,3985,840
BlantyreMalawi 12,2067,585
BvumbweMalawi 12,2117,588
BintuluMalaysia 4,3962,732
BamakoMali 13,6488,481
Bko-SMali 13,6538,484
BougounMali 13,7308,532
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6137,838
BaitagMongolia 4,0892,541
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9002,423
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0581,900
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4661,532
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4941,550
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3812,101
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5951,613
BulganMongolia 3,2302,007
BhamawMyanmar 4,1252,563
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1745,701
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1608,178
BilmaNiger 11,7297,289
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6827,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0654,390
BergenNorway 8,5825,333
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5835,333
BjornoyaNorway 7,0694,393
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7204,797
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9294,927
BadinPakistan 6,6744,147
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0303,747
BalakotPakistan 5,8363,627
BarkhanPakistan 6,3443,942
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7098,519
BascoPhilippines 2,2801,417
BialystokPoland 8,4065,223
BejaPortugal 11,1856,951
BragancaPortugal 10,7686,692
BistritaRomania 8,7605,444
BucharestRomania 8,8555,503
BajkitRussia 4,1692,591
BarabinskRussia 5,0333,128
BarnaulRussia 4,6892,914
BerezovoRussia 5,7633,581
BiserRussia 6,1713,835
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9181,192
BogdarinRussia 2,8911,796
BogucanyRussia 3,9642,464
BomnakRussia 2,3151,439
BorRussia 4,4762,781
BorzjaRussia 2,4611,529
BratskRussia 3,6342,258
BelgradeSerbia 9,1675,697
BoSierra Leone 14,3078,890
BontheSierra Leone 14,3888,941
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0915,649
BerberaSomalia 9,6485,995
BusanSouth Korea 853530
BadajozSpain 11,0586,872
BarcelonaSpain 10,4356,485
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5896,580
BabanusaSudan 11,0956,895
BaselSwitzerland 9,6165,975
BernSwitzerland 9,6756,012
BangkokThailand 4,4622,773
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4452,762
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3622,711
BizerteTunisia 10,3906,456
BalikesirTurkey 9,0835,644
BursaTurkey 8,9675,572
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6394,126
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4745,887
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4915,898
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4905,897
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5485,933
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7166,037
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6485,996
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4166,473
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0166,846
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4593,393
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4593,392
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0816,886
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9566,808
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9476,803
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8316,730
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4295,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0523,139
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7116,656
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6093,486
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8843,657
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2056,341
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8085,473
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7466,678
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0616,873
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7325,426
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1775,703
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0416,861
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3667,063
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7304,804
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3887,077
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9956,832
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6526,619
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4795,269
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8636,751
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9366,796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9096,779
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7906,705
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3496,431
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9576,809
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6956,646
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0206,848
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5726,570
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1166,286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0166,845
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0546,869
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2406,363
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4145,850
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8826,762
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5866,579
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5676,567
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9756,820
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0366,858
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1886,331
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6256,603
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2915,152
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2063,856
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4438,975
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2198,836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0308,097
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0388,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -