Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shizuoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shizuoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shizuoka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7837,322
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7986,710
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7936,707
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5376,548
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,48011,484
AzulArgentina 18,36311,411
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7764,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0705,015
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5524,072
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5464,068
AmberleyAustralia 7,1224,426
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7284,802
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6494,753
AimoresBrazil 18,29211,367
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,47310,858
AltamiraBrazil 16,31610,139
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,53810,277
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,65911,595
ApodiBrazil 16,73110,397
AracajuBrazil 17,30110,751
AracuaiBrazil 18,00111,186
AragarcasBrazil 17,64410,964
AraxaBrazil 18,22311,324
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,02610,580
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2943,911
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8056,715
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9034,289
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4595,878
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4715,886
AbecheChad 11,4917,141
AntofagastaChile 16,95110,534
AricaChile 16,63310,336
AltaiChina 4,3472,702
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5529,043
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5269,027
AraucaColombia 14,4308,967
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2008,203
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3118,272
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3178,275
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5305,922
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4315,861
AswanEgypt 9,8066,093
AsyutEgypt 9,7376,051
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6017,831
AsmaraEritrea 9,8756,136
AssabEritrea 9,6866,019
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2986,399
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0446,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9646,191
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2356,360
AccraGhana 13,7608,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1265,671
AthensGreece 9,4785,890
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4955,900
AasiaatGreenland 8,4485,250
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8255,484
AputiteqGreenland 8,5635,321
AkureyriIceland 8,6405,369
AgraIndia 5,7303,560
AhmedabadIndia 6,4193,989
AkolaIndia 6,1443,818
AllahabadIndia 5,4763,403
AmritsarIndia 5,8153,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4322,754
AbadanIran 8,1475,063
ArakIran 7,8154,856
AlbengaItaly 9,8946,148
AlgheroItaly 10,1826,327
AmendolaItaly 9,6966,025
AnconaItaly 9,6505,996
ArezzoItaly 9,7526,060
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0568,734
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0078,704
AbashiriJapan 1,124698
AburatsuJapan 752467
AikawaJapan 340211
AjiroJapan 6440
AkitaJapan 548341
AkuneJapan 828514
AomoriJapan 682424
AsahikawaJapan 1,034643
AsosanJapan 716445
AmmanJordan 9,0225,606
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2633,270
AinaziLatvia 8,0144,980
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9906,829
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7856,702
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2727,005
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7106,656
AtarMauritania 13,1498,171
AgalegaMauritius 9,9346,173
AcapulcoMexico 11,6097,214
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5892,230
AltaiMongolia 3,7232,314
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2242,004
AgadirMorocco 12,0117,464
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3205,792
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4505,872
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1885,710
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9835,582
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8535,501
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8295,486
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8275,485
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0728,123
AgadezNiger 12,2247,596
AsuncionParaguay 18,13611,270
ArequipaPeru 16,38910,185
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4811,542
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7017,271
AradRomania 9,0155,602
AjanRussia 2,3881,484
AldanRussia 2,7981,739
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0954,409
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0903,163
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7961,116
AnadyrRussia 4,2122,618
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8984,287
ArmavirRussia 7,8534,880
AstrakhanRussia 7,3154,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5484,690
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6776,635
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8366,734
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8276,728
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0586,871
Abu HamedSudan 10,0676,256
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4586,499
AqiqSudan 9,7456,055
ArbaatSudan 9,7426,054
AromaSudan 10,0776,262
AtbaraSudan 10,1376,299
Abu KamalSyria 8,4905,276
AleppoSyria 8,6605,382
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3022,673
AtakpameTogo 13,5008,389
AdanaTurkey 8,7485,436
AfyonTurkey 8,9665,572
AnkaraTurkey 8,7255,422
AntalyaTurkey 9,0815,643
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9514,320
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1225,668
AberporthUk 9,6826,017
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6385,989
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3545,192
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2405,120
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9444,936
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9604,946
ArtigasUruguay 18,53111,516
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8976,772
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4085,846
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7744,831
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Ada, MnUsa 9,3575,815
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4296,481
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Akron, OhUsa 10,6466,615
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5875,957
Albany, GaUsa 11,3517,054
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7746,695
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Albion, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7156,037
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5485,933
Algona, IaUsa 9,8466,119
Alice, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9216,787
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Alma, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1636,316
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2706,382
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0256,230
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8786,760
Amite, LaUsa 11,0966,895
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6923,537
Anderson, InUsa 10,5186,536
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1266,914
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6886,641
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4296,481
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8934,283
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5027,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9207,407
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1086,903
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6535,999
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8164,857
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0746,260
Athens, GaUsa 11,2076,964
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1786,946
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0746,881
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3692,094
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3307,041
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5175,293
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2396,363
Austin, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2513,884
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7003,542
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2748,870
AdenYemen 9,4975,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -